Winners – October 2023
October 8, 2023

Winners – April 2024

Best International Narrative Short English Rose  | certificate

Best Documentary Short The Dolphin Dilemma   | certificate

Best Canadian Narrative Short The Lost Salmon   | certificate

Best Student Short Film The Limerence Effect   | certificate

Best Mobile Film Magnifique Martinique: An island and its people   | certificate

Best Experimental Short  Je   | certificate

Best Short Covid19 Film hagabay   | certificate

Best Animated Short Barking Orders   | certificate

Best Comedy in Short Aced It   | certificate

Best Thriller in Short Perro Viejo   | certificate

Best Sci-fi in Short Reboot   | certificate

Best Horror in Short Quarantine Nightmare   | certificate

Best Music Video Pulse   | certificate

Best Actor in Short Michal Pazderka (Angelic Rhapsody)   | certificate

Best Actress in Short Nicole Catania (The Only Way Out Is Through)   | certificate

Best Female Directing in Short A Late Bloomer   | certificate

Best Male Directing in Short The Everyday Adventures of Brig and Joe   | certificate

Best Short First Time Filmmaker  Going All Out   | certificate

Best Script in Short Space Trip – Astro – Logic   | certificate

Best Unproduced Short Script Stripped   | certificate

Best Original Score in Short Light   | certificate

Best Cinematography in Short Through the Night   | certificate

Best Short on Social Justice  Unbearable   | certificate

Best Short LGBTQ’S Film Match on Fire   | certificate

Best Short Women’s Issue Film A Timeless Past and a Rich Future   | certificate

Best Costume Design in Short Go On and Bleed   | certificate

Best Make Up in Short Stigma   | certificate

Best Short Kid/Family Apple Pie   | certificate

Best Micro Short Last Day of Summer    | certificate

Best Trailer Beautiful Catastrophe   | certificate

Best Web Series/TV Pilot Barden and Sarah Start a Pandemic   | certificate

Best International Feature Film  Third Eye   | certificate

Best International Documentary Camera   | certificate

Best Canadian Feature Film  drop   | certificate

Best Canadian Documentary Whale Call   | certificate

Best Long feature Human Right’s Film  Lost Boys Belfast’s Missing Children   | certificate

Best Directing in a Feature Film She Talks To Strangers   | certificate

Best First time Feature Filmmaker  The Mountain Wagtail   | certificate

Best Actor in Feature Film Damas Roy (Wolfpack)   | certificate

Best Actress in Feature Film Victoria Richards (Tricked and Treated)   | certificate

Best Costume Design in Feature Funerailles   | certificate

Best Make Up in Feature Big Easy Queens   | certificate

Best Script for a Long Feature Film Bogie and Bacall   | certificate

Best Cinematography in Feature Film Anagama   | certificate

Best Unproduced script for a long feature film  Fighter Redemption   | certificate

Best Female Director in a Long Feature Film  Tricked and Treated  | certificate

Best Student Feature Red Rain. | certificate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *